Description
Glycerol Mono Stearate (GMS-SE)
Glycerol Mono Stearate is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anticaking, and preservative agent & also used in cosmetics & hair-care products.
Glycerol Mono Stearate (GMS-SE)
Glycerol Mono Stearate is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anticaking, and preservative agent & also used in cosmetics & hair-care products.
Monday
8am - 5pm
Tuesday
8am - 5pm
Wednesday
8am - 5pm
Thursday
8am - 5pm
Friday
8am - 4pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Please be advised that our telephone lines are temporarily down. For assistance, please contact us via WhatsApp on 065 898 6271 or email us at hello@worldofscience.co.za. We apologise for any inconvenience caused and thank you for your patience.